HELIX

(Yapı Kredi Collection)

Yapi Kredi Cultural Center

Istanbul, Turkey

Sept. 13, 2017 - Jan. 20, 2018

Curated by Necmi Sonmez

Artists: Erol Akyavaş, Refik Anadol, Aliye Berger, Nurullah Berk, Nejad Melih Devrim, Abidin Dino, Neşe Erdok, Murat Germen, Neşet Günal, Hoca Ali Rıza, Gülsün Karamustafa, İlhan Koman, Mübin Orhon, Ferhat Özgür, Ömer Uluç, Fahrelnissa Zeid, Bruno Barbey, İbrahim Çallı, Ali Cabbar

OPEN ARTIST STUDIOS 
Beral Madra Suma Contemporary, Istanbul, Turkey

Nov. 26 - Jan. 12, 2007

 

Artists: Erdağ Aksel, Selim Birsel, Ali Cabbar, Ahmet Elhan, Parastou Forouhar, Nilbar Güreş, Bahar Kocaman, Sıtkı Kösemen, Kemal Seyhan, İbrahim Tokaslan

SHORES

Artist books

Open Club Gallery

Moscow, Russia

Aug. 29 - Sept. 9, 2019

Curated by Mikhail Pogarsky, Ipek Duben

 

Artists: Ali Cabbar, Merve Unsal, Nancy Atakan, Neriman Polat, Mikhail Pogarsky, Viktor Loukin, Valery Korchagin, Vasily Vlasov, Sergey Denisov, Ivan Kolesnikov, Alexander Panin, Konstantin Batynkov.

CLIMBING THROUGH THE TIDE  B7L9 (Kamel Lazaar Foundation), Tunis, Tunisia

March 15 - June 6, 2019

Curated by Başak Şenova

Artists including: Adel Abidin , Etel Adnan, Saâdane Afif, Jawad Al-Malhi, Ali Tnani,  Ashkal Alwan, Ghada Amer, Heba Amin, Ziad Antar, Kader Attia, Fatih Aydogdu, Yto Barrada, Bahar Behbahani, Benji Boyadgian, Hera Buyuktasciyan, Ali Cabbar, Ali Cherri, Ramesch Daha, Ricarda Denzer, Nermin Er, Inci Eviner, Malek Gnaoui, Nilbar Güres, Joana Hadjithomas & Khalil Joreige, Susan Hefuna, Inma Herrera, Gülsün Karamustafa, Farah Khelil, Nicène Kossentini, Bronwyn Lace  

REJECTION EPISODES

Vooruit and De Centrale

Ghent, Belgium

Dec. 7 - 25, 2006
Curated by Basak Senova
 

Artists: Hatice Güleryüz, Erhan Muratoglu, Arzu Ozkal - Orkan Telhan, Köken Ergun, Extrastruggle, Yesim Agaoglu, Zekiye Sarikartal, Ali Taptik, Bengisu Bayrak, Banu Cennetoglu, Ali Cabbar, Osman Bozkurt, Ceren Oykut, Sunipeyk, Nermin Er
 

FIRST ROUND
(Çarmıklı Collection)

Galata Greek School

Istanbul, Turkey

March 6 - May 12, 2018

Artists including: Halil Altındere, Guido Casaretto, İpek Düben, Antonio Cosentino, Sarkis, Volkan Aslan, Mehmet Güleryüz, Berat Işık, Gülsün Karamustafa, Balkan Naci İslimyeli, Ali Cabbar, Vahit Tuna, Ayşe Erkmen, CANAN, Neriman Polat, Nilbar Güreş, Servet Koçyiğit, Haluk Akakçe, Şakir Gökçebağ,

MFRU / IFCA 13th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF COMPUTER ARTS

MKC

Maribor, Slovenia

May 10 - 13, 2007

Curated by Dunja Kukovec

Artists: Teresa Almeida, Atypiclab, Marko Batista, Ali Cabbar, Paolo Cirio, Stefan Doepner, Urška Golob, Kinda Hassan, Aline Helmcke, Eduardo Kac, Sara Kolster, Vesna Krebs, Dasa Lakner, Alessandro Ludovico, Jure Novak, Marko Ornik, Ana Pečar, Miha Rodrigo, Sattyananda, Jeremy Schaller, Dino Schreilechner, Canan Senol, Solmaz Shahbazi, Tomaz Solc, Staalplaat Soundsystem, Igor Stromajer, UBERMORGEN, Brane Zorman, son:DA 

4eme BIENNALE INTERNATIONAL DE GRAVURE  
Musee D'Art Modern et D'Art Contemporain, Liege, Belgium

March 14 - May11, 2003

ANIMACALL:
The animation project

Contemporary Art Center of Thessaloniki, Greece

March 30 - June 5, 2011

Curated by Syrago Tsiara

Artists: Jose Angel Alayon Devora, Anna Ambariotou, Francisco Javier Ara Santos, Aristotelis Armaos, Katerina Athanasopoulou, Logan Austin, Pirjetta Brander, Peter Budinsky, Ali Cabbar, Jane Cheadle, Donald Daedalus, Iain Gardner, Shlomit Ginton, Anitra Hamilton, Mark Harasimowicz, Christopher Holloran, Sachiyo Honda, Petra Innanen, Hanne Ivars, Shelley Jordon, Lesley Kaiser, Eleni Kamma, Andreas Karaoulanis, Irini Karayannopoulou, Ioannis Karpouzis, Kim Soyeon, Anna Kleberg, Eleni Konstantinidi, Voula Koutsoumani, Michelle & Uri Kranot